linkedin

Test SONiC Linux in Virtual Datacenter

Finisar FTLC1155RGPL | 100G CWDM4 Universal QSFP28 Transceiver

Out of stock

Finisar 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Universal Transceiver, 2km, LC-Duplex, Singlemode SMF

  • Free Product Trial

    Free Product Trial

    Free Product Trial

    Let Us Contact You

Finisar 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Universal Transceiver, 2km, LC-Duplex, Singlemode SMF

Finisar 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module not only delivers high-performance data transmission over a distance of up to 2km, designed to be highly versatile and compatible with a wide range of communication standards, protocols, and frequency bands, making it a truly Universal Transceiver. With an operating temperature range from 0 to 70°C, this module is an efficient and adaptable choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and service provider.

Specifications

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

FTLC1155RGPL

Type

Vendor Compatibility

MSA Standard

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

DFB

Performance
Max Distance

2 km (6562 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
Out of stock
Chasis Height
-
Ports
24 Ports
Airflow
F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration
General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

FTLC1155RGPL

Type

Vendor Compatibility

MSA Standard

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

DFB

Performance
Max Distance

2 km (6562 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

X