linkedin

Flexoptix Q.161HG.10 | 100G LR4 Programmable QSFP28 Transceiver

Out of stock
2.4K+ sold

FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Programmable Transceiver, 100GBASE-LR4, 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, 1309 nm, 10km, DDM, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

SKU: Q.161HG.10 Categories: , , Tag:

FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 LR4 Programmable Transceiver, 100GBASE-LR4, 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, 1309 nm, 10km, DDM, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

FLEXOPTIX 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module not only delivers high-performance data transmission over a distance of up to 10km, but it also offers unique programmable functionality, making it a truly Universal Transceiver . With the use of our FLEXBOX, this transceiver can be easily configured to be compatible with almost any vendor, a process that you as a customer can manage effortlessly. However, if you prefer, we at STORDIS are more than happy to provide this configuration service for you free of charge. Simply download FLEXOPTIX app, connect your FLEXBOX via USB, and insert the Programmable Transceiver. Select your preferred vendor and compatibility, and the configuration is complete in just a few seconds. Operating on a 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm wavelength via Duplec LC singlemode fiber (SMF), this transceiver ensures consistent and reliable communication. Compliant with many protocols it accommodates a wide variety of network demands. Its digital diagnostic monitoring (DOM/DDM) support provides real-time access to device operating parameters. With 4W power consumption and an operating temperature range from 0 to 70°C, this module is an efficient and adaptable choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and service providers. Does your network need change? The transceiver can be reconfigured again and again, offering unrivaled flexibility. Whether you wish to utilize the programmability feature yourself or take advantage of our free configuration service, this Universal Transceiver is designed to meet your evolving network needs.

Specifications

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

Q.161HG.10

Type

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

DFB

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, 1309 nm

Performance
Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbps

Max Distance

10 km (32808 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

4 W

RX Sensitivity min/max

-8.6 / 4.5 dBm (overload)

TX Power min/max

-4.3 / 4.5 dBm

Extinction Ratio

4 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Additional Features
Powerbudget

4.3 dB

DDM

Yes, internally calibrated

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
Out of stock
Chasis Height
-
Ports
24 Ports
Airflow
F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration

Compatibility

ALL TRADEMARKS, REGISTERED COMPANIES & REFERENCES CITED ARE THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE COMPANY AND ARE USED SOLELY TO ASSIST IN THE IDENTIFICATION OF PRODUCTS.
MSA STANDARD COMPATIBLELACCEDIAN NETWORKS 7QN-000 COMPATIBLEADTRAN 1445510F2C COMPATIBLE
ADVA 1061800720-01 COMPATIBLEALCATEL-LUCENT ENT. QSFP-100G-LR4 COMPATIBLEARISTA 3RD_PARTY QSFP-100G-LR4 COMPATIBLE
ARISTA QSFP-100G-LR4 COMPATIBLEARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) JL310A COMPATIBLEAVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1405001-E6 COMPATIBLE
AXON QSFP28 LR4 COMPATIBLEBITTWARE QSFP28 LR4 COMPATIBLEBROCADE 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM COMPATIBLE
CHECK POINT CPAC-TR-100LR COMPATIBLECHELSIO QSFP28 LR4 COMPATIBLECHELSIO SM100G-LR COMPATIBLE
CIENA 160-9401-900 COMPATIBLECIENA 160-9401-901 COMPATIBLECIENA XCVR-Q10V01 COMPATIBLE
CIENA XCVR-Q10V31 COMPATIBLECISCO (EX. MERAKI) MA-QSFP-100G-LR4 COMPATIBLECISCO SYSTEMS ONS-QSFP28-LR4 COMPATIBLE
CISCO SYSTEMS QSFP-100G-LR4-S COMPATIBLECORIANT ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00 COMPATIBLECUMULUS NETWORKS QSFP28 LR4 COMPATIBLE
DELL 407-BBSL COMPATIBLEDELL 407-BCDH COMPATIBLEDELL QSFP28-100G-LR4 COMPATIBLE
EDGE CORE ET7402-LR4 COMPATIBLEEXTREME 100G-LR4-QSFP10KM COMPATIBLEEXTREME 10403 COMPATIBLE
F5 NETWORKS OPT-0039-01 COMPATIBLEFORTINET FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4 COMPATIBLEGIGAMON Q28-503 COMPATIBLE
GRASSVALLEY QSFP28 LR4 COMPATIBLEHP H3C JL275A COMPATIBLEHUAWEI QSFP28-100G-LR4 (02313URT) COMPATIBLE
INFINERA TOM-100G-Q-LR4 COMPATIBLEINFINERA TOM-100G-Q-LR4L COMPATIBLEJUNIPER JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 COMPATIBLE
JUNIPER QSFP-100G-LR4-2 COMPATIBLEJUNIPER QSFP-100G-LR4-T2 COMPATIBLEJUNIPER QSFP-100GBASE-LR4 COMPATIBLE
KEYSIGHT (EX. IXIA) QSFP28 LR4 COMPATIBLELENOVO 7G17A03540 COMPATIBLEMIKROTIK XQ+31LC10D COMPATIBLE
NETAPP X65405 COMPATIBLENETGEAR ACM762 COMPATIBLENOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE10550AA COMPATIBLE
NOKIA NETWORKS 3AL82074AA COMPATIBLENOVIFLOW 400000515 COMPATIBLENOVIFLOW 400000518 COMPATIBLE
NVIDIA (EX. MELLANOX) MMA1L10-CR COMPATIBLEPACKETLIGHT QSFP28-LR4-S-1102 COMPATIBLEPALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 COMPATIBLE
PLANET QSFP-100G-LR4 COMPATIBLERAD QSFP28-1D COMPATIBLERIBBON (EX. ECI) OTR100Q28_LR4 COMPATIBLE
SONICWALL QSFP28 LR4 COMPATIBLESPIRENT ACC-6096A COMPATIBLE
General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

Q.161HG.10

Type

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

DFB

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm, 1309 nm

Performance
Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbps

Max Distance

10 km (32808 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

4 W

RX Sensitivity min/max

-8.6 / 4.5 dBm (overload)

TX Power min/max

-4.3 / 4.5 dBm

Extinction Ratio

4 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Additional Features
Powerbudget

4.3 dB

DDM

Yes, internally calibrated

X

Test Support

What do you like to evaluate through test?

Select Test Method

What do you like to evaluate through test?