Switch2Open S-CAB-OM4-LCD-LCD-X | LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex OM4 Multimode Fiber-Optic Cable

In stock
1K+ sold

Switch2Open Fiber-Optic Cable, LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex, OM4 Multimode, 0.5 – 100m

Quantity
SKU: S-CAB-OM4-LCD-LCD-X Categories: , Tags: , , , , ,

Switch2Open Fiber-Optic Cable, LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex, OM4 Multimode, 0.5 - 100m

Switch2Open S-CAB-OM4-LCD-LCD-X LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex OM4 Multimode Fiber-Optic Cable, the ideal solution for high-speed data transmission and network connectivity. This premium-grade patch cord is meticulously designed to ensure seamless and efficient performance in a wide range of networking environments. The cable features LC connectors on both ends, providing a reliable and secure connection for your networking needs. Built with OM4 multimode fiber, this cable is optimized for high-bandwidth applications, ensuring efficient data transfer and low signal loss. The cable is constructed with durability in mind, offering a robust outer jacket that protects against environmental factors and physical stress. Available in a range of lengths from 0.5 meters to 100 meters, you can choose the perfect cable length to suit your specific networking setup. Whether you’re establishing connections within data centers, corporate networks, or any other high-demand networking environments, the Switch2Open S-CAB-OM4-LCD-LCD-X Fiber-Optic Cable ensures reliable and efficient data transmission. Choose the perfect cable length for your requirements and experience enhanced connectivity with this exceptional fiber-optic solution.

Specifications

Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type

Physical Characteristics
Cable Diameter

2mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Jacket Colour

Violet

Polish

PC/ PC

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks DCS204 (AS7726-32X) | 100G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-54P | 1G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks DCS208 (AS5812-54X) | 10G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-30P | 1G Data Center Switch with PoE+ Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
In stock 14 in stock In stock Out of stock Out of stock
Chasis Height
- 1U 1U 1U -
Ports
32 Ports 54 Ports 54 Ports 30 Ports 24 Ports
Airflow
B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Trident3-X7 Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Trident2+ Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration
Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type

Physical Characteristics
Cable Diameter

2mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Jacket Colour

Violet

Polish

PC/ PC

X