Switch2Open S-CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD-X | MTP to 4× LC-Duplex OS2 Singlemode Fiber-Optic Cable

In stock
30+ sold

Switch2Open Fiber-Optic Cable, MTP to 4 x LC-Duplex, OS2 Singlemode, 0.5 – 100m

Quantity
SKU: S-CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD-X Categories: , Tags: , , , ,

Switch2Open Fiber-Optic Cable, MTP to 4 x LC-Duplex, OS2 Singlemode, 0.5 - 100m

Switch2Open S-CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD-X MTP to 4 x LC-Duplex OS2 Singlemode Fiber-Optic Cable. Applications for MTP to 4 x LC-Duplex cables include high-speed data transmission, particularly in data centers where efficient and organized cabling is crucial. Built with OS2 singlemode fiber, this type of fiber optic cable is designed for transmitting data over long distances with a single beam or mode of light. OS2 cables are optimized for low signal attenuation and are commonly used in long-haul telecommunications and data center applications. Available in a range of lengths from 0.5 meters to 100 meters, you can choose the perfect cable length to suit your specific networking setup. Whether you’re establishing connections within data centers, corporate networks, or any other high-demand networking environments, the Switch2Open S-CAB-OS2-MTP-4LCD-X Fiber-Optic Cable ensures reliable and efficient data transmission. Choose the perfect cable length for your requirements and experience enhanced connectivity with this exceptional fiber-optic solution.

Specifications

Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type

Physical Characteristics
Cable Diameter

3mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Jacket Colour

Yellow

Polish

UPC

Connectivity Solutions

Features

Edgecore Networks DCS204 (AS7726-32X) | 100G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-54P | 1G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks DCS208 (AS5812-54X) | 10G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-30P | 1G Data Center Switch with PoE+ Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
In stock 14 in stock In stock Out of stock Out of stock
Chasis Height
- 1U 1U 1U -
Ports
32 Ports 54 Ports 54 Ports 30 Ports 24 Ports
Airflow
B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Trident3-X7 Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Trident2+ Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration
General Specifications
Brand

Data Rate

Model Number

4610-30T-O

Ports

Internal Hardware
CPU

DRAM

2GB DDR3

Flash Memory

Option Storage

32GB eUSB

Switch Silicon

Performance
Forwarding Rate

154 Mpps

IPv4 Routes

48K – 96K

IPv6 Routes

48K – 24K

Jumbo Frame

12k

MAC Address

96K

Packet Buffer

4MB

Switching Capacity

64 Gbps

Physical Characteristics
Airflow

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44 x 440 x 350 mm (1,73 x 17.32 x 13.78 in)

Fan Module

PSU FAN

Weight

5.16 kg (11.37 lb)

Software & Compatibility
Compatible Operating System

,

ONIE

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

59W

Power Supply

Power Module

2 (1+1 Redundancy)

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)

PoE Information
Additional Features
Others

LCD Display, OCP Accepted, Redundancy Power

X