linkedin

Test SONiC Linux in Virtual Datacenter

Flexoptix S.1312.10.D | 1G LX Programmable SFP Transceiver

Out of stock
1.6K+ sold

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX Programmable Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, 10km DDM, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

  • Free Product Trial

    Free Product Trial

    Free Product Trial

    Let Us Contact You

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP LX Programmable Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, 10km DDM, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

FLEXOPTIX 1G SFP Transceiver Module not only delivers high-performance data transmission over a distance of up to 10km, but it also offers unique programmable functionality, making it a truly Universal Transceiver. With the use of our FLEXBOX, this transceiver can be easily configured to be compatible with almost any vendor, a process that you as a customer can manage effortlessly. However, if you prefer, we at STORDIS are more than happy to provide this configuration service for you free of charge. Simply download FLEXOPTIX app, connect your FLEXBOX via USB, and insert the Programmable Transceiver. Select your preferred vendor and compatibility, and the configuration is complete in just a few seconds. Operating on a 1310nm wavelength via duplex LC singlemode fiber (SMF), this transceiver ensures consistent and reliable communication. Compliant with protocols including IEEE 802.3z, it accommodates a wide variety of network demands. With 1W power consumption and an operating temperature range from 0 to 70°C, this module is an efficient and adaptable choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and service providers. Should your network needs change, the transceiver can be reconfigured again and again, offering unrivaled flexibility. Whether you wish to utilize the programmability feature yourself or take advantage of our free configuration service, this Universal Transceiver is designed to meet your evolving network needs.

Specifications

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

S.1312.10.D

Protocols

IEEE 802.3z

Type

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

FP

Wavelength (TX/RX Range)

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

1310 nm

Performance
Max Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

Max Distance

10 km (32808 ft)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

1 W

RX Sensitivity min/max

-18 / -3 dBm (overload)

TX Power min/max

-9 / -3 dBm

Extinction Ratio

9 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Additional Features
Powerbudget

9 dB

DDM

Yes, internally calibrated

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
Out of stock
Chasis Height
-
Ports
24 Ports
Airflow
F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration

Compatibility

ALL TRADEMARKS, REGISTERED COMPANIES & REFERENCES CITED ARE THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE COMPANY AND ARE USED SOLELY TO ASSIST IN THE IDENTIFICATION OF PRODUCTS.
MSA STANDARD COMPATIBLEA10NETWORKS AXSK-CSFP-LR COMPATIBLEABB 3BSE080219R1 COMPATIBLE
ACCEDIAN NETWORKS 7SN-000 COMPATIBLEACTELIS 506R00002 COMPATIBLEADTRAN 1184561PG1 COMPATIBLE
ADVA 0061001011 COMPATIBLEADVA 0061003008 COMPATIBLEADVA 0061705824 COMPATIBLE
ADVA 1061705850-02 COMPATIBLEADVANTECH SFP-GLX/LC-10E COMPATIBLEAEROHIVE NETWORKS AH-ACC-SFP- 1G-LX COMPATIBLE
ALCATEL-LUCENT ENT. SFP-GIG-LX COMPATIBLEALLIED TELESIS AT-SPLX10 COMPATIBLEALLNET ALL4751 COMPATIBLE
ARISTA 3RD_PARTY SFP-1G-LX COMPATIBLEARISTA SFP-1G-LX COMPATIBLEARRIS 728965 COMPATIBLE
ARUBA NETWORKS JW087A COMPATIBLEARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J4859C COMPATIBLEARUBA NETWORKS(EX. HP NETWORK) J4859D COMPATIBLE
AUDIOCODES SFP LX COMPATIBLEAVAYA (EX. NORTEL) AA1419049-E6 COMPATIBLEAXIS T8611 COMPATIBLE
BARNFIND BTSFP-LX-SM-0220 COMPATIBLEBAROX AC-SFP-LX-E-10 COMPATIBLEBARRACUDA NETWORKS SFP LX COMPATIBLE
BINTEC SFP-LC-TX/LX/LH COMPATIBLEBLACKBOX LFP413 COMPATIBLEBROADCOM SFP LX COMPATIBLE
BROCADE / RUCKUS E1MG-LX-OM COMPATIBLEBROCADE E1MG-LX-OM COMPATIBLECALIX 100-01662 COMPATIBLE
CENTEC SFP LX COMPATIBLECERAGON ER-1002-0 COMPATIBLECERIO SLC-GLXS10 COMPATIBLE
CHECK POINT CPAC-TR-1LX COMPATIBLElCHELSIO SM1G-LX COMPATIBLECIENA (EX. NORTEL) NTTP01CF COMPATIBLE
CIENA (EX. NORTEL) NTTP06CFE6 COMPATIBLECIENA XCVR-010M31 COMPATIBLECISCO (EX. MERAKI) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 COMPATIBLE
CISCO SYSTEMS (EX. LINKSYS) MGBLX1 COMPATIBLECISCO SYSTEMS (EX. VIPTELA) VIP-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLECISCO SYSTEMS GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE
CISCO SYSTEMS GLC-LH-SMD COMPATIBLECISCO SYSTEMS SFP-GE-L COMPATIBLECITRIX NETSCALER EW3D0000712 COMPATIBLE
CLAVISTER CLA-APP-SFP-1G-LX COMPATIBLECOMNET SFP-6 COMPATIBLECORIANT (EX. TELLABS) 0410-0448 COMPATIBLE
CORIANT (EX. TELLABS) TR-0012 COMPATIBLECTC UNION ISFP-S7020-31-D COMPATIBLECUMULUS NETWORKS SFP LX COMPATIBLE
CYAN 280-0030-00 COMPATIBLED-LINK DEM-310GT COMPATIBLEDELL (EX. FORCE10) GP-SFP2-1Y COMPATIBLE
DELL 320-2879 COMPATIBLEDELL 320-2880 COMPATIBLEDELL 331-5309 COMPATIBLE
DELL 407-10588 COMPATIBLEDELL 407-BBOO COMPATIBLEDELOCK 86189 COMPATIBLE
DIGITUS DN-81001 COMPATIBLEDRAYTEK SFP.DLC.212.10 COMPATIBLEEDGE CORE ET4202-LX COMPATIBLE
EKS ENGEL SFP 1G LX COMPATIBLEERICSSON RDH10247/2 COMPATIBLEERICSSON RDH90120/D0210 COMPATIBLE
ERICSSON RDH90199/1 COMPATIBLEEXTREME (EX. ENTERASYS) MGBIC-LC09 COMPATIBLEEXTREME 10052 COMPATIBLE
EXTREME 10060 COMPATIBLEF5 NETWORKS OPT-0011 COMPATIBLEFIBROLAN SF1G-LX1 COMPATIBLE
FIREEYE LX1GPX-HW COMPATIBLEFLUKE NETWORKS SFP-1000LX COMPATIBLEFORCEPOINT MOD-SFP-GE-LX10 COMPATIBLE
FORTINET FG-TRAN-LX COMPATIBLEFORTINET FN-TRAN-LX COMPATIBLEGENBAND SFP LX COMPATIBLE
GIGAMON SFP-503A1G1310 COMPATIBLEGRANDSTREAM F-SM1310-20KM-1.25G COMPATIBLEH3C (EX. 3COM) 3CSFP92 COMPATIBLE
HILLSTONE TRAN-LX COMPATIBLEHIRSCHMANN M-SFP-LX/LC COMPATIBLEHP H3C JD119B COMPATIBLE
HP H3C JD494A COMPATIBLEHUAWEI 34060473 COMPATIBLEHUAWEI ESFP-1310NM-1000BASE-LX COMPATIBLE
HUAWEI ESFP-GE-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLEHUAWEI OSG010N05 COMPATIBLEINFINERA (EX. TRANSMODE) TRX100075 COMPATIBLE
INTEL SFP LX COMPATIBLEJUNIPER (EX BTI SYSTEMS) BP3AM1MI COMPATIBLEJUNIPER EX-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLE
JUNIPER NS-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLEJUNIPER NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX COMPATIBLEJUNIPER QFX-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLE
JUNIPER SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLEJUNIPER SRX-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLEKEYMILE 37973010 COMPATIBLE
KEYSIGHT (EX. IXIA) SM1310 COMPATIBLEKORENIX SFPGLX10D COMPATIBLEKTI NETWORKS SFP-GLS-10-A COMPATIBLE
KVM-TEC KT-7010 COMPATIBLELANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 COMPATIBLELAWO 981/60-20 COMPATIBLE
LENOVO (EX. BLADE NETWORK) BN-CKM-S-LX COMPATIBLELENOVO (EX. IBM) 90Y9424 COMPATIBLELEVELONE SFP-3211 COMPATIBLE
LONGSHINE LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 COMPATIBLEMARCONI SU57AE COMPATIBLEMCAFEE ITV-2MLG-NA-100A COMPATIBLE
MIKROTIK S-31DLC20D COMPATIBLEMOTOROLA 525893-001-00 COMPATIBLEMOTOROLA NX-7500-SFP-LX COMPATIBLE
MOXA SFP-1GLXLC COMPATIBLEMRV SFP-GD-LX-R COMPATIBLENAPATECH 802-0003-00-01 COMPATIBLE
NEC B02035-W0N42 COMPATIBLENET INSIGHT NPA0012-L101 COMPATIBLENETGEAR AGM732F COMPATIBLE
NETONIX SFP LX COMPATIBLENETOPTICS SFPKT-LX COMPATIBLENETSCOUT SFP-1000LX COMPATIBLE
NEVION SFP-TR1-13T-LR COMPATIBLENEXANS 88645870 COMPATIBLENEXANS 88646016 COMPATIBLE
NIVEO NVSM550U COMPATIBLENOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 1AB376720002 COMPATIBLENOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3FE25774AA01 COMPATIBLE
NOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE00028AA COMPATIBLENOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE00028CA COMPATIBLENOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE00070AA COMPATIBLE
NOKIA NETWORKS FOSC 471880A.101 COMPATIBLENOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS V50017-U363-K500 COMPATIBLENOKIA SIEMENS NETWORKS V50017-U463-K500 COMPATIBLE
NOKIA-SIEMENS (EX. ATRICA) AT10006-ID-R COMPATIBLENORTEL / JUNIPER / NSN SFP-LX COMPATIBLENOVIFLOW 400000505 COMPATIBLE
NOVIFLOW 400000507 COMPATIBLENVIDIA (EX. MELLANOX) MC3208011-LX COMPATIBLEOMNITRON 7207-1 COMPATIBLE
OPENGEAR 569025 COMPATIBLEOPNSENSE SFP-1G-LX COMPATIBLEORCKIT-CORRIGENT YTR00096 COMPATIBLE
OVERTURE 3000-042 COMPATIBLEPACKETLIGHT SL6 COMPATIBLEPAKEDGE FM-1G-SM COMPATIBLE
PALO ALTO NETWORKS PAN-SFP-LX COMPATIBLEPBN SFP LX COMPATIBLEPENGUIN COMPUTING SFP LX COMPATIBLE
PERLE PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 COMPATIBLEPLANET MGB-LX COMPATIBLERAD SFP-6D COMPATIBLE
RADWARE 9062066 COMPATIBLERAISECOM USFP-GB/S32-DL COMPATIBLEREDBACK SFP-GE-LX COMPATIBLE
REDLION NTSFP-LX-10 COMPATIBLERIBBON (EX. ECI) OTGBE-LX COMPATIBLERIEDEL 1090004 COMPATIBLE
ROCKWELL 1783-SFP1GLX COMPATIBLESANDVINE 100-00157 COMPATIBLESIEMENS SFP992-1LD COMPATIBLE
SOLARFLARE SFP LX COMPATIBLESONICWALL 01-SSC-9790 COMPATIBLESOPHOS ASG0000LX COMPATIBLE
SOPHOS ITFZTCHLX COMPATIBLESTARTECH SFP1000LHST COMPATIBLESTORMSHIELD NA-TRANS-SFP-LX COMPATIBLE
SYNOLOGY SFP LX COMPATIBLETELCO SYSTEMS BTI-MGBIC-GLX-DD-LC COMPATIBLETELESTE MSG211A COMPATIBLE
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS COMPATIBLETRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-LX COMPATIBLETRENDNET TEG-MGBS10 COMPATIBLE
TURRIS OMNIA SFP LX COMPATIBLEUBIQUITI NETWORKS UF-SM-1G-S COMPATIBLEVIAVI (EX. JDSU) CSFP-2G-3-1 COMPATIBLE
VOLKTEK GBM-104-10 COMPATIBLEWATCHGUARD WG8585-LX COMPATIBLEWAYSTREAM (EX. PACKETFRONT) SFP-1000BASE-LX-M COMPATIBLE
WESTERMO 1100-0141 COMPATIBLEWESTERMO 1100-0541 COMPATIBLEWI-TEK WI-SFP10-20KM COMPATIBLE
WINYAO WY-1.25GB-SFP-1310NM COMPATIBLEXTERA COMMUNICATIONS 900-0092-01 COMPATIBLEYAMAHA SFP-SWRG-LX COMPATIBLE
ZHONE SFP-GE-LX-1310 COMPATIBLEZTE SFP-GE-S10K COMPATIBLEZYXEL SFP-LX-10-D COMPATIBLE
General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

S.1312.10.D

Protocols

IEEE 802.3z

Type

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

FP

Wavelength (TX/RX Range)

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

1310 nm

Performance
Max Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

Max Distance

10 km (32808 ft)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

1 W

RX Sensitivity min/max

-18 / -3 dBm (overload)

TX Power min/max

-9 / -3 dBm

Extinction Ratio

9 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Additional Features
Powerbudget

9 dB

DDM

Yes, internally calibrated

X