Finisar FTLC9551REPM | 100G SR4 Universal QSFP28 Transceiver

Out of stock
1.5K+ sold

Finisar 100G QSFP28 SR4 Universal Transceiver, 850nm, 100m, MPO12, Multimode MMF

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Finisar 100G QSFP28 SR4 Universal Transceiver, 850nm, 100m, MPO12, Multimode MMF

Finisar 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module not only delivers high-performance data transmission over a distance of up to 100m, designed to be highly versatile and compatible with a wide range of communication standards, protocols, and frequency bands, making it a truly Universal Transceiver. 100GBASE-SR4 is a standard within the IEEE 802.3bm Ethernet standard that defines 100 GbE connectivity over short distances using multimode fiber. Uses four parallel fibers, each carrying a 25 Gbps signal. These four channels are aggregated to achieve the overall 100 Gbps data rate. With an operating temperature range from 0 to 70°C, this module is an efficient and adaptable choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and service provider.

Specifications

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

FTLC9551REPM

Type

Vendor Compatibility

MSA Standard, Netscout coded

Connector Type

MPO-12

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Multi-mode

Transmitter Type

VCSEL

Wavelength (TX/RX Range)

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

850 nm

Performance
Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbps

Max Distance

100 m (328 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks DCS204 (AS7726-32X) | 100G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-54P | 1G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks DCS208 (AS5812-54X) | 10G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-30P | 1G Data Center Switch with PoE+ Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
In stock 14 in stock In stock Out of stock Out of stock
Chasis Height
- 1U 1U 1U -
Ports
32 Ports 54 Ports 54 Ports 30 Ports 24 Ports
Airflow
B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Trident3-X7 Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Trident2+ Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration
General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

FTLC9551REPM

Type

Vendor Compatibility

MSA Standard, Netscout coded

Connector Type

MPO-12

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Multi-mode

Transmitter Type

VCSEL

Wavelength (TX/RX Range)

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

850 nm

Performance
Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbps

Max Distance

100 m (328 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

X