linkedin  

InnoLight T-OL8CNT-N00 I 800G (2 x 400G) FR4 Universal OSFP Transceiver

Out of stock

Innolight 800G (2 x 400G) OSFP FR4 CWDM 3km dual LC-Duplex, Singlemode SMF

SKU: T-OL8CNT-N00 Categories: , , Tags: ,

Innolight 800G (2 x 400G) OSFP FR4 Universal Transceiver, CWDM, 3km, dual LC-Duplex, Singlemode SMF

This innovative transceiver module is crafted specifically for optical communication applications spanning up to 3km. Fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3ck Specification, it demonstrates unparalleled performance. Operating at a remarkable speed, the module transforms 8 input channels of 106.25Gb/s electrical data into 2 sets of 4 CWDM optical signals, cleverly multiplexing them into two singular channels for 425Gb/s optical transmission. Conversely, upon reception, the module skillfully de-multiplexes 2 sets of 425Gb/s single-channel signals into 2 sets of 4 CWDM channel signals, subsequently converting them back into 8 output channels of 106.25Gb/s electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels adhere to the CWDM wavelength grid as defined in ITU-T G.694.2, ensuring optimal performance. Equipped with an optical Dual duplex LC connector for seamless optical interfacing and a 60-pin connector for electrical connectivity, this module is engineered to facilitate reliable communication. Employing single-mode fiber (SMF) is imperative to minimize optical dispersion, particularly in long-haul systems, while host FEC support is essential for accommodating fiber transmission of up to 2km. Aligned with the OSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), this product boasts a meticulously designed form factor, optical/electrical connections, and a digital diagnostic interface. Engineered to withstand the most challenging external conditions including temperature fluctuations, humidity, and EMI interference, it exemplifies resilience and reliability in demanding operational environments.

Specifications

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

T-OL8CNT-N00

Type

Connector Type

dual Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm

Performance
Max Distance

3 km (9843 ft)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

16 W

Extinction Ratio

3.5 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
Out of stock
Chasis Height
-
Ports
24 Ports
Airflow
F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration

Compatibility

ALL TRADEMARKS, REGISTERED COMPANIES & REFERENCES CITED ARE THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE COMPANY AND ARE USED SOLELY TO ASSIST IN THE IDENTIFICATION OF PRODUCTS.

Opps!! You didn\'t enter any table data or CSV file

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

T-OL8CNT-N00

Type

Connector Type

dual Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Wavelength (TX/RX Typical)

1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm

Performance
Max Distance

3 km (9843 ft)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

16 W

Extinction Ratio

3.5 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

X