linkedin  

Switch2Open S-CAB-OM4-MTP16-MTP16-X | MTP-16 to MTP-16 OM4 Multimode Fiber-Optic Cable

In stock

Switch2Open Fiber-Optic Cable, MTP-16 to MTP-16, OM4 Multimode, 0.5 – 100m

Quantity
SKU: S-CAB-OM4-MTP16-MTP16-X Categories: , Tag:

Switch2Open Fiber-Optic Cable, MTP-16 to MTP-16, OM4 Multimode, 0.5 - 100m

Switch2Open S-CAB-OM4-LCD-LCD-X MTP-16 to MTP-16 OM4 Multimode Fiber-Optic Cable, the ideal solution for high-speed data transmission and network connectivity. This premium-grade patch cord is meticulously designed to ensure seamless and efficient performance in a wide range of networking environments. The cable features MTP connectors on both ends, providing a reliable and secure connection for your networking needs. Built with OM4 multimode fiber, this cable is optimized for high-bandwidth applications, ensuring efficient data transfer and low signal loss. The cable is constructed with durability in mind, offering a robust outer jacket that protects against environmental factors and physical stress. Available in a range of lengths from 0.5 meters to 100 meters, you can choose the perfect cable length to suit your specific networking setup. Whether you’re establishing connections within data centers, corporate networks, or any other high-demand networking environments, the Switch2Open S-CAB-OM4-MTP16-MTP16-X Fiber-Optic Cable ensures reliable and efficient data transmission. Choose the perfect cable length for your requirements and experience enhanced connectivity with this exceptional fiber-optic solution.

Specifications

Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type

Physical Characteristics
Cable Diameter

3mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Jacket Colour

Violet

Connectivity Solutions

Features

Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
Out of stock
Chasis Height
-
Ports
24 Ports
Airflow
F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration
Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type

Physical Characteristics
Cable Diameter

3mm

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Jacket Colour

Violet

X