Flexoptix D.164HG.2.C | 400G FR4 Programmable QSFP-DD Transceiver

Out of stock
20+ sold

FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD FR4 Programmable Transceiver, 400GBASE-FR4, 1271 – 1331nm, 2km, DDM, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

SKU: D.164HG.2.C Categories: , , Tag:

FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD FR4 Programmable Transceiver, 400GBASE-FR4, 1271 - 1331nm, 2km, DDM, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

FLEXOPTIX 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver Module not only delivers high-performance data transmission over a distance of up to 2km, but it also offers unique programmable functionality, making it a truly Universal Transceiver. With the use of our FLEXBOX, this transceiver can be easily configured to be compatible with almost any vendor, a process that you as a customer can manage effortlessly. However, if you prefer, we at STORDIS are more than happy to provide this configuration service for you free of charge. Simply download FLEXOPTIX app, connect your FLEXBOX via USB, and insert the Programmable Transceiver. Select your preferred vendor and compatibility, and the configuration is complete in just a few seconds. Operating on a 1271 – 1331nm wavelength via duplex LC singlemode fiber (SMF), this transceiver ensures consistent and reliable communication. Compliant with protocol 400G Ethernet, it accommodates a wide variety of network demands. Its digital diagnostic monitoring (DOM/DDM) support provides real-time access to device operating parameters. With 12W power consumption and an operating temperature range from 0 to 70°C, this module is an efficient and adaptable choice for data centers, enterprise networks, and service providers. Should your network needs change, the transceiver can be reconfigured again and again, offering unrivaled flexibility. Whether you wish to utilize the programmability feature yourself or take advantage of our free configuration service, this Universal Transceiver is designed to meet your evolving network needs.

Specifications

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

D.164HG.2.C

Type

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

EML

Performance
Max Data Rate

425 Gbps

Max Distance

2 km (6562 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

12 W

RX Sensitivity min/max

-7.3 / 3.5 dBm (overload)

TX Power min/max

-3.3 / 3.5 dBm

Extinction Ratio

3.5 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Additional Features
Powerbudget

4 dB

DDM

Yes, internally calibrated

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks DCS204 (AS7726-32X) | 100G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-54P | 1G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks DCS208 (AS5812-54X) | 10G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-30P | 1G Data Center Switch with PoE+ Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
In stock 14 in stock In stock Out of stock Out of stock
Chasis Height
- 1U 1U 1U -
Ports
32 Ports 54 Ports 54 Ports 30 Ports 24 Ports
Airflow
B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Trident3-X7 Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Trident2+ Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration

Compatibility

ALL TRADEMARKS, REGISTERED COMPANIES & REFERENCES CITED ARE THE SOLE PROPERTY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE COMPANY AND ARE USED SOLELY TO ASSIST IN THE IDENTIFICATION OF PRODUCTS.
MSA STANDARD COMPATIBLEARISTA 3RD_PARTY QDD-400G-FR4 COMPATIBLEARISTA QDD-400G-FR4 COMPATIBLE
CISCO SYSTEMS QDD-400G-FR4-S COMPATIBLEJUNIPER QDD-400G-FR4 COMPATIBLENOKIA (EX. ALCATEL-LUCENT) 3HE15272AA COMPATIBLE
General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

D.164HG.2.C

Type

Connector Type

Duplex LC

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Receiver Type

PIN

Transmitter Type

EML

Performance
Max Data Rate

425 Gbps

Max Distance

2 km (6562 ft)

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041 kg (0.0904 lbs)

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

12 W

RX Sensitivity min/max

-7.3 / 3.5 dBm (overload)

TX Power min/max

-3.3 / 3.5 dBm

Extinction Ratio

3.5 dB

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Additional Features
Powerbudget

4 dB

DDM

Yes, internally calibrated

X