Acacia DP04QSDD-HE0 I 400G Bright 400ZR+ QSFP-DD Transceiver

Out of stock
10+ sold

Acacia 400G QSFP-DD High Tx Power 400ZR+, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

SKU: DP04QSDD-HE0 Categories: , , Tags: ,

Acacia 400G QSFP-DD High Tx Power 400ZR+, Duplex LC, Singlemode SMF

Achieve efficient signal transmission with a +1 dBm transmit optical power. Seamlessly adhere to interoperable protocols, including OpenZR+, Open ROADM, and OIF 400ZR, ensuring compatibility with industry standards. Tailored for brownfield links with ROADM elements, making it ideal for integration into existing network infrastructures. Adapt to diverse networking requirements with versatile transmission options: 400G @16QAM, 300G @8QAM, 200G @QPSK, and 100G @QPSK, providing scalability and flexibility. Experience comprehensive compatibility across various network configurations with support for 100GbE, 200GbE, 400GbE, OTUCn, and OTU4 client formats.

Specifications

General Specifications
Brand

Form Factor

Model Number

DP04QSDD-HE0

Optical Characteristics
Media Type

Single-mode

Physical Characteristics
Weight

0.041kg

Connectivity Solutions

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Features

Edgecore Networks DCS204 (AS7726-32X) | 100G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-54P | 1G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks DCS208 (AS5812-54X) | 10G Data Center Switch Edgecore Networks AS4610-30P | 1G Data Center Switch with PoE+ Edgecore Networks AS4610-30T | 1G Cloud & Data Center Switch
Availability
In stock 14 in stock In stock Out of stock Out of stock
Chasis Height
- 1U 1U 1U -
Ports
32 Ports 54 Ports 54 Ports 30 Ports 24 Ports
Airflow
B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back B – Back-to-Front, F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back F – Front-to-Back
Switch Silicon
Broadcom Trident3-X7 Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Trident2+ Broadcom Helix4 Broadcom Helix4

Videos

Q&A

“Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.” 

Resources

  • Product Information
  • Getting Started
  • Testing & Compliance
  • Compatibility & Integration
General Specifications
Brand

Data Rate

Model Number

4610-30T-O

Ports

Internal Hardware
CPU

DRAM

2GB DDR3

Flash Memory

Option Storage

32GB eUSB

Switch Silicon

Performance
Forwarding Rate

154 Mpps

IPv4 Routes

48K – 96K

IPv6 Routes

48K – 24K

Jumbo Frame

12k

MAC Address

96K

Packet Buffer

4MB

Switching Capacity

64 Gbps

Physical Characteristics
Airflow

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44 x 440 x 350 mm (1,73 x 17.32 x 13.78 in)

Fan Module

PSU FAN

Weight

5.16 kg (11.37 lb)

Software & Compatibility
Compatible Operating System

,

ONIE

Power Characteristics
Max Power Consumption

59W

Power Supply

Power Module

2 (1+1 Redundancy)

Environmental
Operating Temperature

0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)

PoE Information
Additional Features
Others

LCD Display, OCP Accepted, Redundancy Power

X