Edgecore Networks ECS4125-10P | L2+/L3 Lite 2.5G Ultra PoE++ Switch

Out of stock
6 sold

The Edgecore ECS4125-10P switch is a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet access switch with 2x 10G uplink ports. The switch is an ideal 2.5 Gigabit PoE++ access switch for SMB, enterprise, and campus networks. Multi-management (CLI/WEB/SNMP/TIP/ecCLOUD), support for Wi-Fi 6 APs , 4Y Warranty, high availability, comprehensive security, robust multicast control, and advance QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management.

SKU: ECS4125-10P Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

  • 8 x 1G/2.5G RJ45 Ports
  • 2 x 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
  • PoE++ Support for Wi-Fi 6 APs
  • 240W 802.3af/at/bt PoE
  • 80G Switching Capacity
  • Deliver up to 30W on 8 ports, or 60W on 4 ports

Benefits

  • PoE++ Support for Wi-Fi 6 APs
  • Continuous Availability
  • Enhanced Security
  • Comprehensive QoS
  • Robust Multicast Control
  • IPv6 Support
  • Superior Management
  • Service Monitoring and Management
  • Virtual Private Networks
  • Reliability and Energy Efficiency

Supported Switch Operating Systems

The Edgecore ECS4125-10P switch is a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet access switch with two 10G uplink ports. The switch is an ideal 2.5 Gigabit PoE access switch for SMB, enterprise, and campus networks. The ECS4125-P switch is packed with features that bring high availability, comprehensive security, robust multicast control, and advance QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management. The switch also supports the most advance IPv6 management, IPv6 security, and IPv6 multicast control in accordance with the growth of IPv6 deployment.

What makes STORDIS your personal Open Networking Expert?

  • Certified Partner: We are officially authorized by our partners to guarantee full services on all of our Open Networking solutions, as well as best prices.
  • Quality Assurance: With extensive testing in our STORDIS LABS we make sure to offer only validated solutions to our customers.
  • Product Warranty: We offer individual Service Level Agreements in addition to the standard manufacturer hardware warranty.
  • Professional Services & Support: With 13+ years of experience in the industry, we offer individual consultancy and professional, technical support to our customers. A dedicated team of highly skilled network engineers will keep your business running smoothly.

For more information on Open Networking technology visit our homepage or contact us.

Downloads

Ordering Information

Optional AccessoriesProduct Description
ECS4125-P
Optional AccessoriesProduct Description
ET4202-SX1Gbps, (Distance: 500 m; Wavelength: 850 nm, DDM)
ET4202-LX1Gbps, (Distance: 10 km; Wavelength: 1310 nm, DDM)
ET4202-EX1Gbps, (Distance: 40 km; Wavelength: 1310 nm, DDM)
ET4202-ZX1Gbps, (Distance: 80 km; Wavelength: 1550 nm, DDM)
ET5402-SR10Gbps, (Distance: 3000 m; Wavelength: 850 nm, DDM)
ET5402-LR10Gbps, (Distance: 10 km; Wavelength: 1310 nm, DDM)
ET5402-ER10Gbps, (Distance: 40 km; Wavelength: 1550 nm, DDM)
ET5402-ZR10Gbps, (Distance: 80 km; Wavelength: 1550 nm, DDM)
ET5402-DAC-xM10G to 10G DAC cable,10G SFP+ DAC cable, 1-5 m
ET5402-AOC-xM10G to 10G AOC cable,10G SFP+ AOC cable, 5-100 m
Physical Characteristics
Chassis Height

Mounting

,

PoE Information
X